

Jalen Green
Phoenix Suns#4Shooting Guard
- Age
- 24 (Feb 9, 2002)
- Height
- 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
- Weight
- 178 lb (81 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Merced, California
2025-2026 season
32 games- Points per game
- 17.8 568 total
- Rebounds per game
- 3.6 116 total
- Assists per game
- 2.8 91 total
- Field goal %
- 42.2%
- Three-point %
- 31.3%
- Minutes per game
- 25.9 829 total
Last 10 games
avg 19Points per game
Game log
32 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9 | vs | W112-107 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Apr 8 | vs | L105-119 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 5-7 | 71.4% | -5 |
| Apr 5 | @ | W120-110 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 8 |
| Apr 2 | @ | L107-127 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10-19 | 52.6% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Mar 31 | @ | L111-115 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Mar 31 | @ | W131-105 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9-18 | 50.0% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 29 | vs | W134-109 | 22 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13-22 | 59.1% | 5-11 | 45.5% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Mar 25 | vs | L123-125 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 6-8 | 75.0% | 9 |
| Mar 23 | vs | W120-98 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L105-108 | 36 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-17 | 52.9% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 3-7 | 42.9% | -14 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L100-101 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-20 | 35.0% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Mar 18 | @ | L104-116 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-17 | 17.6% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -3 |
| Mar 16 | @ | L112-120 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-20 | 40.0% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Mar 13 | @ | L115-122 | 35 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13-25 | 52.0% | 8-16 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Mar 12 | @ | W123-108 | 34 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14-23 | 60.9% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 16 |
| Mar 11 | @ | W129-114 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-20 | 50.0% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Mar 9 | vs | W111-99 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-19 | 42.1% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 13 |
| Mar 7 | vs | W118-116 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 6-7 | 85.7% | 3 |
| Mar 6 | vs | L103-105 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-20 | 25.0% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -5 |
| Mar 4 | @ | W114-103 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Feb 27 | vs | W113-110 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-15 | 26.7% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L81-97 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-18 | 27.8% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -33 |
| Feb 23 | vs | L77-92 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6-16 | 37.5% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Feb 21 | vs | W113-110 | 37 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6-26 | 23.1% | 2-11 | 18.2% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Feb 20 | @ | L94-121 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11-23 | 47.8% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-0 | — | -20 |
| Feb 11 | vs | W120-111 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Feb 8 | vs | L103-109 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Jan 31 | vs | W126-113 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Jan 24 | @ | L103-110 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Jan 21 | @ | W116-110 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Nov 9 | @ | W114-103 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Nov 7 | vs | W115-102 | 23 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10-20 | 50.0% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 30 |