

De'Andre Hunter
Sacramento Kings#15Small Forward
- Age
- 28 (Dec 2, 1997)
- Height
- 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m)
- Weight
- 225 lb (102 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2025-2026 season
45 games- Points per game
- 13.7 615 total
- Rebounds per game
- 4.1 185 total
- Assists per game
- 2.0 90 total
- Field goal %
- 41.5%
- Three-point %
- 30.5%
- Minutes per game
- 26.2 1,177 total
Last 10 games
avg 11.5Points per game
Game log
45 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 7 | vs | L111-114 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Feb 5 | vs | L125-129 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Jan 31 | @ | L113-126 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-3 | 33.3% | -10 |
| Jan 29 | vs | W129-99 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W123-118 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Jan 22 | @ | W94-87 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Jan 19 | vs | L104-136 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-13 | 23.1% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 8-8 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W117-115 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 12 |
| Jan 15 | @ | W133-107 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | 15 |
| Jan 13 | vs | L112-123 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W146-134 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Jan 9 | @ | L122-131 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 13 |
| Jan 7 | @ | W120-116 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L110-114 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Jan 3 | vs | W113-108 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Dec 30 | @ | W113-101 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Dec 28 | @ | L100-117 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-7 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -28 |
| Dec 25 | @ | L124-126 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -7 |
| Dec 24 | vs | W141-118 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 23 |
| Dec 23 | vs | W139-132 | 26 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 69.2% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L125-136 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -13 |
| Dec 18 | @ | L111-127 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Dec 14 | vs | L111-119 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -4 |
| Dec 13 | @ | W130-126 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -17 |
| Dec 7 | vs | L94-99 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -7 |
| Dec 6 | vs | W130-117 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Dec 4 | vs | L110-122 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Dec 2 | @ | W135-119 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 5 |
| Nov 30 | vs | L115-117 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -31 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L123-130 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W120-105 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 4 |
| Nov 22 | vs | W120-109 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 19 |
| Nov 20 | vs | L104-114 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 8-8 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Nov 18 | vs | W118-106 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Nov 15 | vs | W108-100 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Nov 14 | vs | L113-126 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Nov 13 | @ | W130-116 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 61.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 4 |
| Nov 11 | @ | L138-140 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-19 | 47.4% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W128-122 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-16 | 62.5% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 23 |
| Nov 8 | @ | W148-115 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 16 |
| Nov 2 | vs | W117-109 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 7-7 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Oct 31 | vs | L101-112 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-18 | 44.4% | 4-12 | 33.3% | 6-8 | 75.0% | -3 |
| Oct 29 | @ | L105-125 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-17 | 29.4% | 3-12 | 25.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -25 |
| Oct 27 | @ | W116-95 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Oct 26 | vs | W118-113 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 3 |