

Cormac Ryan
Milwaukee Bucks#30Shooting Guard
- Age
- 28 (Oct 26, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 205 lb (93 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- New York City, New York, U.S.
2025-2026 season
11 games- Points per game
- 14.3 157 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.5 28 total
- Assists per game
- 1.7 19 total
- Field goal %
- 52.0%
- Three-point %
- 45.8%
- Minutes per game
- 24.5 270 total
Last 10 games
avg 15.2Points per game
Game log
11 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @ | L106-126 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-20 | 40.0% | 3-12 | 25.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -18 |
| Apr 11 | vs | W125-108 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10-17 | 58.8% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 21 |
| Apr 8 | @ | L111-137 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L90-96 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -5 |
| Apr 5 | vs | W131-115 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7-8 | 87.5% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 19 |
| Apr 4 | vs | L101-133 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -19 |
| Apr 2 | @ | L113-119 | 38 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-14 | 64.3% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 29 | vs | L113-127 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L95-127 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L99-130 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L96-128 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -2 |
Career by season
per game| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 11 | 24.5 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 52.0% | 45.8% | 92.3% |