

Bryce McGowens
New Orleans Pelicans#11Shooting Guard
- Age
- 24 (Nov 8, 2002)
- Height
- 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m)
- Weight
- 175 lb (79 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Pendleton, South Carolina, U.S.
2025-2026 season
42 games- Points per game
- 8.1 340 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.1 88 total
- Assists per game
- 1.5 62 total
- Field goal %
- 48.1%
- Three-point %
- 40.9%
- Minutes per game
- 21.0 881 total
Last 10 games
avg 8.8Points per game
Game log
42 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 8 | vs | W138-118 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 13 |
| Mar 7 | @ | L116-118 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Mar 6 | @ | W133-123 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Mar 4 | @ | L101-110 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -13 |
| Mar 2 | @ | L117-137 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -20 |
| Mar 1 | @ | W115-105 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Feb 27 | @ | W129-118 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Feb 25 | vs | W113-109 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W126-111 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 3 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L118-139 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | -15 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L111-123 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 1 |
| Feb 10 | vs | W120-94 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Feb 7 | @ | W119-115 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| Jan 22 | vs | L104-112 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L119-127 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W116-113 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L118-128 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -22 |
| Jan 10 | @ | W128-107 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 18 |
| Jan 8 | @ | L100-117 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-5 | 60.0% | -7 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L106-125 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L109-122 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -25 |
| Dec 28 | vs | L114-123 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L108-115 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 4-6 | 66.7% | 10 |
| Dec 24 | @ | L118-141 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -13 |
| Dec 19 | vs | W133-128 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W114-104 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Dec 12 | vs | W143-120 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 19 |
| Dec 9 | vs | L132-135 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -19 |
| Dec 6 | @ | L101-119 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -11 |
| Dec 5 | vs | L116-125 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -6 |
| Dec 3 | vs | L142-149 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Dec 1 | @ | L121-133 | 33 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-18 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -15 |
| Nov 30 | @ | L96-104 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Nov 27 | vs | L128-133 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3 |
| Nov 25 | vs | W143-130 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -1 |
| Nov 23 | vs | L98-115 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 3-4 | 75.0% | -7 |
| Nov 18 | vs | L109-126 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Nov 17 | vs | L106-124 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Nov 11 | @ | L98-121 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 2 | @ | L106-137 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Oct 30 | @ | L88-122 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Oct 28 | vs | L90-122 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |