

Andrew Nembhard
Indiana Pacers#2Point Guard
- Age
- 26 (Jan 16, 2000)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 191 lb (87 kg)
- Nationality
- Canada
- Born
- Aurora, Ontario, Canada
2023-2024 season
68 games- Points per game
- 9.2 626 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.1 141 total
- Assists per game
- 4.1 280 total
- Field goal %
- 49.8%
- Three-point %
- 35.7%
- Minutes per game
- 24.9 1,695 total
Last 10 games
avg 9.3Points per game
Game log
68 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | vs | W157-115 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 31 |
| Apr 12 | @ | L120-129 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -10 |
| Apr 9 | @ | W140-123 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 14 |
| Apr 7 | vs | W117-115 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Apr 5 | vs | W126-112 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Apr 3 | @ | L111-115 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Apr 1 | vs | W133-111 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 20 |
| Mar 29 | vs | W109-90 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L99-125 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -15 |
| Mar 26 | @ | W133-116 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Mar 25 | @ | L145-150 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-9 | 77.8% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Mar 23 | @ | W123-111 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Mar 20 | @ | W122-103 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Mar 18 | vs | L103-108 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Mar 16 | vs | W121-100 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 16 |
| Mar 13 | vs | L129-132 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Mar 13 | @ | W121-111 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Mar 10 | @ | W111-97 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Mar 8 | vs | L111-113 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Mar 6 | @ | W137-120 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Mar 4 | @ | L105-117 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Mar 2 | @ | L102-129 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -28 |
| Feb 29 | vs | W123-114 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L122-130 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Feb 25 | vs | W133-111 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-8 | 87.5% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Feb 23 | vs | W129-115 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Feb 15 | @ | W127-125 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 5 |
| Feb 13 | @ | L102-111 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Feb 11 | @ | W125-111 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Feb 9 | vs | L109-131 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Feb 7 | vs | W132-129 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 4 | @ | W115-99 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 19 |
| Feb 3 | vs | L122-133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 2 | @ | L105-109 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -9 |
| Jan 31 | @ | L124-129 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Jan 28 | vs | W116-110 | 37 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Jan 27 | vs | W133-131 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10-16 | 62.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Jan 26 | vs | W134-122 | 29 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Jan 24 | vs | L109-114 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-9 | 77.8% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Jan 22 | @ | L110-117 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2 |
| Jan 16 | @ | L105-132 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -20 |
| Jan 14 | @ | L109-117 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | -16 |
| Jan 13 | @ | W126-108 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Jan 11 | vs | W112-104 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 9 | vs | W133-131 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Jan 2 | @ | W122-113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -21 |
| Dec 31 | vs | W140-126 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 20 |
| Dec 29 | @ | W120-104 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Dec 27 | @ | W123-117 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Dec 24 | vs | L110-117 | 36 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Dec 22 | @ | L103-116 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Dec 3 | @ | W144-129 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-9 | 11.1% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Dec 1 | @ | L132-142 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 28 | vs | L110-114 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Nov 25 | vs | W136-113 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 25 |
| Nov 15 | @ | W132-126 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Nov 12 | @ | L126-137 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Nov 10 | vs | W126-124 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W134-118 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Nov 7 | vs | W152-111 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Nov 4 | vs | L124-125 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Nov 3 | vs | W121-116 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L104-155 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-17 | 35.3% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -22 |
| Oct 30 | vs | L105-112 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Oct 28 | @ | W125-113 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 21 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W143-120 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 12 |
| — | @ | W128-119 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| — | vs | W122-112 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |